ICC u19 cricket world cup 2014 schedule, Dates, Groups

 

The schedule for the upcoming ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup in the year 2014 has been announced as it will be a 50 over game format cricket competition in which sixteen international crickets playing nations will take part. The U-19 cricket world cup will be held on February 2014. ICC u19 cricket world cup 2014 schedule, ICC u19 cricket world cup 2014 schedule, Dates, GroupsDates, Groups; this season of the ICC U19 world cup 2014 will be the tenth edition of the tournament. The event will be held in the United Arab Emirates. 16 nations will be competing with the ten test playing nations, plus 5 regional associate and affiliate qualifiers and the United Arab Emirates qualifying as hosts. ICC u19 cricket world cup 2014 schedule, Dates, Groups, the 5 regional qualifiers include: Scotland, Canada, Namibia, Afghanistan and Papua New Guinea. India u19 will be defending their title as they were the victorious team in the ninth season of the under19 world cup.

 Group A

Team

Played

W

L

NR

NRR

Pts

India

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

Pakistan

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

Scotland

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

Papua New Guinea

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

 Group B

Team

Played

W

L

NR

NRR

Pts

Australia

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

Bangladesh

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

Afghanistan

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

Namibia

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

 Group C

Team

Played

W

L

NR

NRR

Pts

South Africa

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

West Indies

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

Zimbabwe

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

Canada

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

 Group D

Team

Played

W

L

NR

NRR

Pts

New Zealand

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

England

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

Sri Lanka

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

United Arab Emirates

0

0

0

0

+0.000

0

ICC u19 cricket world cup 2014 schedule

Date and Time

Match

 
Fri Feb 14 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
1st Match, Group D – Canada Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Fri Feb 14 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
2nd Match, Group C – United Arab Emirates Under-19s v England Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Fri Feb 14 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
3rd Match, Group D – New Zealand Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
 

 
Fri Feb 14 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
4th Match, Group C – South Africa Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 
Sat Feb 15 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
5th Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Sat Feb 15 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
6th Match, Group B – Australia Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Sat Feb 15 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
7th Match, Group A – India Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 
Sat Feb 15 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
8th Match, Group A – Papua New Guinea Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
ICC Academy, Dubai
 

 
Sun Feb 16 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
10th Match, Group D – England Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 
Sun Feb 16 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
11th Match, Group C – West Indies Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Sun Feb 16 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
12th Match, Group D – United Arab Emirates Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
 

 
Sun Feb 16 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th Match, Group C – Canada Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Mon Feb 17 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
13th Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s v Australia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Mon Feb 17 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
14th Match, Group B – Bangladesh Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Mon Feb 17 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
15th Match, Group A – India Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 
Mon Feb 17 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
16th Match, Group A – Pakistan Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
ICC Academy, Dubai
 

 
Tue Feb 18 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
17th Match, Group C – Canada Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Tue Feb 18 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
18th Match, Group D – England Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 
Tue Feb 18 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
19th Match, Group C – South Africa Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Tue Feb 18 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
20th Match, Group D – United Arab Emirates Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
 

 
Wed Feb 19 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
21st Match, Group B – Australia Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Wed Feb 19 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
22nd Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Wed Feb 19 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
23rd Match, Group A – India Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
 

 
Wed Feb 19 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
24th Match, Group A – Pakistan Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
 

 
Sat Feb 22 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (B3 v C4)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Sat Feb 22 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (C3 v B4)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Sat Feb 22 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (D1 v A2)
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
 

 
Sat Feb 22 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A1 v D2)
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 
Sun Feb 23 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A3 v D4)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Sun Feb 23 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (D3 v A4)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Sun Feb 23 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (B1 v C2)
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 
Sun Feb 23 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (C1 v B2)
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
 

 
Mon Feb 24 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
 

 
Mon Feb 24 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Mon Feb 24 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
5th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
ICC Academy, Dubai
 

 
Mon Feb 24 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 
Tue Feb 25 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
5th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
ICC Academy, Dubai
 

 
Tue Feb 25 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Tue Feb 25 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Wed Feb 26 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
13th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Wed Feb 26 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
15th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Wed Feb 26 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 
Thu Feb 27 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
11th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Thu Feb 27 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
5th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
 

 
Thu Feb 27 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
7th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Thu Feb 27 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
 

 
Fri Feb 28 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
3rd Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
ICC Academy, Dubai
 

 
Sat Mar 1 (50 overs)
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
Final – TBC v TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
 

 

Share  

Incoming search terms:

  • yhs-default
  • africa under 19 cricket worldcup qualifiers 2014
  • fifa world cup 2014 schudle
  • schedule of 50 OVERS 2014 schedule
 
 
 

0 Comments

You can be the first one to leave a comment.

 
 

Leave a Comment